Movie : 28 Weeks Later Movie Trailer – Eradication, Sterilization, Re-population, Re-infection

28 Weeks Later,Movie Trailer, YouTube, SEO, DOtA

Watched this movie last weekend, quite a gory movie with loads of blood, killing and biting šŸ˜› It’s about virus infection that locks those infected into a permanent state of killing rage in London, and it’s actually the sequel to 28 Days Later. Here’s the movie trailer.. Enjoy šŸ™‚

[kml_flashembed movie="http://www.youtube.com/v/Y0oSdqQuzdU" width="425" height="350" wmode="transparent" /]

Synopsis :
Six months have passed since the rage virus has annihilated the British Isles. The U.S. Army declares that the war against infection has been won, and that the reconstruction of the country can begin. As the first wave of refugees return, a family is reunited–but one of them unwittingly carries a terrible secret. The virus is not yet dead, and this time–showing no outward symptoms–it is more dangerous than ever.

Movie Trailer, 28 weeks later

Also Known As : Twenty Eight Weeks Later
Logline : Six months have passed since the virus wiped out London. British citizens are now returning to District One as part of a U.S. military project to re-populate and re-start the city. But the infection still lives among carriers who show no outward symptoms.
Genres : Science Fiction/Fantasy, Suspense/Horror, Thriller and Sequel
Running Time : 1 hr. 31 min.
Release Date : May 11th, 2007 (wide)
MPAA Rating : R for strong violence and gore, language and some sexuality/nudity.
Distributors : 20th Century Fox Distribution
Production Co. : Koan Films, Sogecine, Figment Films, DNA Films, U.K. Film Council, Dune Entertainment
Studios: Fox Atomic
U.S. Box Office : $9,807,292
Filming Locations : London, United Kingdom
Produced in : United Kingdom

Movie Trailer, 28 weeks later, DotA, SEO Movie Trailer, 28 weeks later, DotA, SEO
Movie Trailer, 28 weeks later, DotA, SEO

Movie Trailer, 28 weeks later, DotA, SEO
Movie Trailer, 28 weeks later, DotA, SEO

High Res Trailer : http://www.apple.com/trailers/fox_atomic/28weekslater/

Technorati Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *